The schedule for the 2012 UEFA European Championship, commonly known as Euro 2012, was approved by UEFA at a meeting in Minsk, Belarus, on October 4, 2010.All times are in UTC+2 (Central European Summer Time). Ukraine is one hour ahead in UTC+3 (Eastern European Summer Time), so their local kick-off times are 19:00 and 21:45 (times marked with an * asterisk).

Date Time Match Stadium Stage Team 1 Result Team 2
Friday, June 8 17:30  National Stadium, Warsaw Opening Ceremony
18:00 1 National Stadium, Warsaw Group A Poland  1 – 1  Greece
20:45 2 Municipal Stadium, Wrocław Russia  4 – 1  Czech Republic
Saturday, June 9 *18:00 3 Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv Group B Netherlands  0 – 1  Denmark
*20:45 4 Arena Lviv, Lviv Germany  1 – 0  Portugal
Sunday, June 10 18:00 5 PGE Arena, Gdańsk Group C Spain  1 – 1  Italy
20:45 6 Municipal Stadium, Poznań Republic of Ireland  1 – 3  Croatia
Monday, June 11 *18:00 7 Donbass Arena, Donetsk Group D France  1 – 1  England
*20:45 8 Olympic Stadium, Kiev Ukraine  2 – 1  Sweden
Tuesday, June 12 18:00 9 Municipal Stadium, Wrocław Group A Greece  1 – 2  Czech Republic
20:45 10 National Stadium, Warsaw Poland  1 – 1  Russia
Wednesday, June 13 *18:00 11 Arena Lviv, Lviv Group B Denmark  2 – 3  Portugal
*20:45 12 Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv Netherlands  1 – 2  Germany
Thursday, June 14 18:00 13 Municipal Stadium, Poznań Group C Italy  –  Croatia
20:45 14 PGE Arena, Gdańsk Spain  –  Republic of Ireland
Friday, June 15 *18:00 16 Donbass Arena, Donetsk Group D Ukraine  –  France
*20:45 15 Olympic Stadium, Kiev Sweden  –  England
Saturday, June 16 20:45 17 Municipal Stadium, Wrocław Group A Czech Republic  –  Poland
18 National Stadium, Warsaw Greece  –  Russia
Sunday, June 17 *20:45 19 Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv Group B Portugal  –  Netherlands
20 Arena Lviv, Lviv Denmark  –  Germany
Monday, June 18 20:45 21 PGE Arena, Gdańsk Group C Croatia  –  Spain
22 Municipal Stadium, Poznań Italy  –  Republic of Ireland
Tuesday, June 19 *20:45 23 Donbass Arena, Donetsk Group D England  –  Ukraine
24 Olympic Stadium, Kiev Sweden  –  France
Wednesday, June 20 No games scheduled
Thursday, June 21 20:45 25 National Stadium, Warsaw Quarter-finals 1A – 2B
Friday, June 22 20:45 26 PGE Arena, Gdańsk 1B – 2A
Saturday, June 23 *20:45 27 Donbass Arena, Donetsk 1C – 2D
Sunday, June 24 *20:45 28 Olympic Stadium, Kiev 1D – 2C
Monday, June 25 No games scheduled
Tuesday, June 26
Wednesday, June 27 *20:45 29 Donbass Arena, Donetsk Semi-finals Winner of #25 – Winner of #27
Thursday, June 28 20:45 30 National Stadium, Warsaw Winner of #26 – Winner of #28
Friday, June 29 No games scheduled
Saturday, June 30
Sunday, July 1 *20:00  Olympic Stadium, Kiev Closing Ceremony
*20:45 31 Olympic Stadium, Kiev Final Winner of #29 – Winner of #30